+65 6817 4378

Our Privacy Policy

SingaporeAirconServices.com (“the Site”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when the Site collects personal information about you and how the Site will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.SingaporeAirconServices.com and its sub-domains about:
i) visitors to our website (the “Site”); and
ii) people who register their emails or telephone numbers with us.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE
We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS OR TELEPHONE NUMBERS WITH US
When you register your emails or telephone numbers with us, we may use it for the following:
(a) will send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.
(b) describe another activity here.

If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date.
By submitting your email and/or telephone number, you consent to the use of that email and/or telephone number as set out in this policy.

OUR USE OF COOKIES
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION
We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as the use and configuring of security plugins to minimize the risk of brute force attacks on our Site.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION
Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to admin@SingaporeAirconServices.com. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to the Site changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to admin@SingaporeAirconServices.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

NON-DISCLOSURE
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

SALE OF BUSINESS
If the Site’s business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 30th day of September 2016.

HOW TO CONTACT US
We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to admin@SingaporeAirconServices.com.

 

LAST UPDATED: 30th day of September 2016

Our Terms & Privacy

Address

787C Woodlands Crescent #10-56 Singapore 733787

Opening Hours

Mon - Sat : 9.00am to 6.00pm
Sun/Public Holiday : Closed

Contact Us

(+65) 6817 4378

 
error: Content is protected !!